Research of Methodological Assistance for Socio-Economic Policy Planning in Depopulation Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionNational Graduate Institute for Policy Studies
Principal Investigator
FUJIMASA Iwao  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 名誉教授 (30010028)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUTANI Akihiko  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (00303090)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords政策シミュレーション / 社会構造変動 / マクロ経済学 / システム工学 / 政策研究 / 人口推計 / クラウドコンピューティング
Research Abstract
In this study, using the system dynamics, social structure estimation engines(2000, 2005, 2010 prototype models of world, countries, Japan, state, city, etc. separately) have been developed and the results have been accumulated in a cloud computing database. Comparing the future social structure obtained from 3 kinds of engines, s ocial structure of the future came to the deterministic results. The results provided to the Post-Max-Network-Workshop, and offered virtual implementation of the space among the researchers of this study.