| Project/Area Number |
19330064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAMURA Hajime Toyo University, 経済学部・総合政策学科, 教授 (70176501)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HANADA Masanori 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30271456)
KOMAMURA Kohei 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50296282)
TSUKAMOTO Ichiro 明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90274571)
KAGAMI Kazuaki 東洋大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50316684)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 社会的経済 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 非営利組織 / サード・セクター / コ・プロダクション / 社会経済システム / 社会関係資本 / 組織のガバナンス / インセンティブ / co-production / 市民と自治体の協働 / 社会的企業 |
| Research Abstract |
The governance and incentive structure of economic organizations in Japan and European countries are examined through development of comparative framework of, not only economical, but historical, institutional and cultural aspects. We investigated the new direction of policy measures for the designing of the social and economic systems in Japan. Especially, we focused on the work incentive mechanisms in non-profit organizations, and looked for the new way of employment and welfare policies.