| Project/Area Number |
19330084
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAZAKI Shuji (YAMAZAKI Syuji) Hiroshima University, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (80239938)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
LEE Dongsuk 広島大学, 総合研究科, 准教授 (60263638)
TAGUTI Naoki 大阪市立大学, 大阪市立大学, 准教授 (60303252)
HIRANO Ken 中央大学, 商学部, 准教授 (10251456)
NOMURA Tosiro 鹿児島県立短期大学, 商経科, 教授 (00218364)
TANAKA Mikihiro 摂南大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00435992)
SAKUMA Hidetosi 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (50266269)
和田 寿博 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40263917)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 自動車産業 / 自動車部品産業 / サプライヤーシステム / サプライヤー / 部品調達 / 日本的生産システム / 自動車部品メーカー / サプライヤー・システム / SPS / トヨタシステム / 中国 / ジャストインタイム / 賃金システム / 波及効果 / 天津(中国) / 河南省(中国) / 北海道 / 九州北部 / 自動車産業集積 |
| Research Abstract |
This research reveals, first, how Japanese automobile companies retain the Japanese systems, for example ; the mold supply systems, in China. And, we find a few facts of making to the local. Second, in the research of Japan, we point out the following two points. A rise of the local procurement rate is a problem in Kyusyu, which is the third accumulation ground of the automobile industry next to Kanto and Chubu. And, in Hokkaido and Tohoku, it was very difficult for the local companies to enter the market of the auto parts.