International survey research of Innovation Capability focused on Information sharing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330086
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
OTA Masaharu  Osaka City University, 大学院・経営学研究科, 教授 (00168949)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMOZAKI Chiyoko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 准教授 (80135003)
KAWAMURA Takaya  大阪市立大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 准教授 (80268515)
SAKAGAMI Manabe  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50264792)
ISHII Shinichi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 准教授 (70315969)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords経営学 / 経営情報 / イノベーション / 組織能力 / 国際比較
Research Abstract
As the result of international survey research focused on Innovation Capability, the possibility to describe the framework of developing organizational capability toward innovation success was presented. Furthermore, developing the methodology of operations management to embody the success methodology of innovation, the innovation process was studied so that the innovation process resulted in innovation success and the methodology to develop organizational capability to implement the process were clarified.