| Project/Area Number |
19330088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Takabumi Rikkyo University, 経営学部, 教授 (50156444)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAGOSHI Emiko 桜美林大学, 経済・経営学系, 教授
SAKURAI Hideko 中央大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (60203345)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GOMI Norio 明治大学, 経営学部, 客員教授 (30350309)
TAKAHASI Toshikazu 立教大学, 経済学部, 助教 (00547896)
ARAI Masashi 立教大学, 経済学部, 助教 (70549691)
MOMAYA Kirankumar Indian Institute of Technology.IIT, New Delhi, Associate Professor
MANUEL Serapio University of Colorado at Denver, Associate Professor
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | ダイバーシティ / マネジメント / 知識創造 / 研究開発のグローバル化 / 技術的多様性 / 新製品開発のコンセプト / 認知アプローチ / 異文化マネジメント / ダイバーシティ・マネジメント / イスラム文化 / 組織的コミットメント / イスラム経営 |
| Research Abstract |
Not only traditional cross cultural management theories, but also knowledge creation theories including strategic management, have hardly highlighted the impact of cross-border collaborative R & D activities on knowledge creation processes and the dynamic interconnectedness between these processes and diverse multicultural cognitive approaches from the perspective of the source of global competitiveness. As a result of this study, we have noted that there is increasingly dynamic interconnectedness between knowledge creation and cultural and technological diversities.