The empirical theoretical research from a viewpoint of the business administration about the management of technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
IMADA Osamu  Ritsumeikan University, 経営学部, 教授 (50232608)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOKUDA Akio  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60330015)
ANDO Tetsuo  立命館大学, 経営学部, 特任教授 (70268134)
HYODO Tomohiro  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20278477)
SASABE Akira  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00100933)
YOSHIDA Kaname  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60127412)
NAKANISHI Issei  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40217766)
KOKUBO Midori  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30234735)
IGUCHI Chie  立教大学, 経営学部, 助教 (20411209)
YOKOTA Akinori  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30442015)
TAKEDA Masahiro  東京工科大学, 大学院・アントレプレナー専攻, 教授 (30288617)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords技術経営 / 経営戦略 / 事業戦略 / 技術戦略 / 組織戦略 / ベンチャー / 生産マネジメント / 事業マネジメント / 企業価値 / 組織能力 / 技術開発マネジメント
Research Abstract
We made it clear what the management of technology was and established a viewpoint of the analysis and, furthermore, we made many fields and the contents/connection to constitute management of technology clear and performed a systematization of the management of technology. Management of technology is to think about technical practical use for corporate value increase not thinking about technology in itself. In the management of technology, it is important to manage many elements (resources, operation, organization) adequately.