| Project/Area Number |
19330095
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAMURO Hiroshi University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences, 商学部, 准教授 (30368592)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
向山 雅夫 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (00182072)
崔 相鐵 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (10281172)
王 怡人 流通科学大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20290538)
清水 信年 流通科学大学, 商学部, 准教授 (70330529)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MUKOYAMA Masao 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (00182072)
CHOI Sang Chul 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (10281172)
WANG Yi Jen 流通科学大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20290538)
SHIMIZU Nobutoshi 流通科学大学, 商学部, 准教授 (70330529)
YOKOYAMA Narimasa 流通科学大学, 商学部, 講師 (70461126)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 商学 / 経営学 / マーケティング / サービス / イノベーション / 国際比較 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of our research is to understand the actual situation of service innovation from an international study perspective. We attempted to investigate the impact of service innovation on the current marketing system and show theoretical and practical implications. The main studies we conducted are as follows, (1) arranging the research perspective on service innovation, (2) accumulation of case studies on Japanese companies, (3) accumulation of case studies on companies and industries in foreign countries. (4) accumulation of quantitative data and arranging the basic outline for international comparative study, (5) presenting new theoretical hypotheses and practical implications.