Project/Area Number |
19330111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | J. F. Oberlin University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kei J. F. Oberlin University, 法学・政治学系, 准教授 (90365057)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Tomoki 富山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80312924)
SAKIYAMA Haruo 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 准教授 (20361553)
MITSUI Sayo 法政大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (00386327)
荒井 浩道 駒澤大学, 文学部, 専任講師 (60350435)
井口 高志 信州大学, 医学部, 専任講師 (40432025)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ARAI Hiromichi 駒澤大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60350435)
IGUCHI Takashi 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (40432025)
SUITSU Yoshikatsu 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40313283)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ケア / セルフヘルプ・グループ / 心理主義 / 被害者化 / 承認 / 感情労働 |
Research Abstract |
This research project has been trying to find out the possibility of the "new" way of social support. In other word, we have tried to avoid the meaningless dichotomy, namely, between the special knowledge and fork knowledge, dominant story and narrative, and so on. Through them, mainly we have shown the important meaning of narrative and it's listener for the people who suffer from the ambiguity of identity. Moreover, we have also shown the meaning of life for handicapped people beyond the dichotomy.