| Project/Area Number |
19330114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAJIMA Takashi Hosei University, 社会(科)学研究科, 教授 (60011300)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIKAWA Eunise Akemi 静岡文化芸術大学, 文化政策学部, 准教授 (60331170)
YAMAWAKI Chikako 文教大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (40302343)
TUBOYA Mioko 横浜市立大学, 総合国際科学部, 准教授 (80363795)
MORI Chikako 南山大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (10410755)
HONDA Kazuhisa 立教大学, 社会学部, 助教 (90409540)
SAKUMA Kosei 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80004117)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 外国人 / 家族危機 / 子ども / 社会化 / 失業 / アイデンティティ危機 / 子供の社会化 / 高校進学 / 親子関係 / 離婚 / DV / 就学 / トラウマ / 動機づけ / 教育 / 出稼ぎ型家族 / 国際結婚 / 中国帰国者家族 |
| Research Abstract |
We inquired into the causes of school failure and consecutive social isolation of foreign children in Japan (including Japanese children born from mixed marriage) and found out that the following family problems constitute its major factors : low and instable family revenue, target earner's life style which makes difficult to pay attention to the child education and the crises of family integrity caused by the domestic violence, separation or divorce, etc..