Project/Area Number |
19330126
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
ANME Tokie University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (20201907)
Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Hiroshi 大宝保育園, 園長
SAKAI Hatsue 小倉北ふれあい保育所, 主任保育士
MIYAZAKI Katunobu 路交館あすなろ保育園, 主任保育士
KOBAYASHI Akio みのり保育園, 保育士
AMAHISA Kaoru どろんこ保育園, 理事長
EDAMOTO Sinitiro 路交館聖愛園, 理事長
ITO Sumio 飛島村すこやかセンター, 係長
SHINOHARA Ryoji 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
SUGISAWA Yuka 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
SAWADA Yuko 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TONG Lisn 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TANAKA Emiko 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TOMISAKI Etsuko 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
MOCHIZUKI Yukiko 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
WATANABE Taeko 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
ONDA Yoko 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
TOKUTAKE Kentaro 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
HIRANO Maki 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
MORITA Kentaro 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
AMARSANAA Gan-Yadam 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
KAWASHIMA Yuri 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
NANBA Mayumi 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
WU Bailiang 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
MARUYAMA Akiko 埼玉県立大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 気になる子ども / 早期発見 / 早期支援 / 早期発見・早期支援 / 子育て支援 / 子育ち支援 / コホート研究 / 保育 / 発達 / 子育て支援専門職 |
Research Abstract |
With increasing numbers of women joining the extended-hour workforce, there is a need for quality childcare during these hours. This study sought to compare the effects of child environment on the development, adaptation, health, and problem behavior of 36,000 young children in care after twelve years. Parents completed a survey on the childrearing environment at home, their feelings of self-efficacy, and the presence of support for childcare. Childcare professionals evaluated the development of children. The results of multiple regression analysis indicate that factors in the home environment, not length of center-based care, explained developmental risks several years later.