| Project/Area Number |
19330130
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAYAMA Toru Osaka Prefecture University, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40237467)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
水内 俊雄 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 教授 (60181880)
福原 宏幸 大阪市立大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (20202286)
嵯峨 嘉子 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (30340938)
垣田 裕介 大分大学, 福祉社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20381030)
吉中 季子 大阪体育大学, 健康福祉学部, 助教 (70434800)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUHARA Hiroyuki 大阪市立大学, 大学院・経済研究科, 教授 (20202286)
MIZUUCHI Toshio 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 教授 (60181880)
SAGA Yoshio 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (30340938)
KAKITA Yusuke 大分大学, 大学院・福祉社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20381030)
YOSHINAKA Toshiko 大阪体育大学, 健康福祉学部, 講師 (70434800)
NAKASHIMA Yoko 大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 特別研究員 (80445048)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | ホームレス / 生活保護 / 貧困 / 居住支援 / 社会的包摂 / 自立支援 / 社会的排除 / 貧困問題 / 生活保護受給者 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is a study on ideal method of the homeless support of Japan from the viewpoint of the comparison between areas. The support system is different by an area. The first type is the big city local government which established the self-reliance center by the Homeless Law, and the second type is the local government except it. In the former, a big change was seen in a person of entrance. In the latter, I understood that private sectors such as NPOs played a role of the guidance, The result of this study is to have become the opportunity of the national network foundation of the publication of the magazine "homes and society", the NPO as well as academic papers.