| Project/Area Number |
19330154
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Kikuyo Ochanomizu University, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (10254129)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Ayako お茶の水女子大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (50271614)
FUJIWARA Kie お茶の水女子大学, 文教育学部, 准教授 (10323130)
笹尾 敏明 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系, 非常勤講師 (10296791)
仲野 好重 大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (90269803)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKANO Yoshie 大手前大学, 社会文化学部, 教授 (90269803)
SASAO Toshiaki 国際基督教大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10296791)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | アウトリーチプログラム / コミュニティアプローチ / 学校メンタルヘルス / メンタルヘルス・プロモーション / 学校力 / 食育 / 心理教育 / プログラム評価 / 地域力 / 実践研究 / 家庭科 / 学校メンタルへルス |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research was to construct outreach program for students' mental health by empowering school that include their unique curricula and integrative teaching techniques to instruct across different subjects. We examined an application of a comprehensive assessment which consisted of the Mental Health Scale and the empowerment of school reflected support resources. By use of this assessment tools for multiple elementary and junior high schools, we introduced the Comprehensive School-Based Mental Health Program that provided individual crisis intervention and prevention.