| Project/Area Number |
19330172
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Shoko Kyoto University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10231375)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ODA Shingo 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (10169310)
NISHIHIRA Tadashi 京都大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90228205)
KANAMORI Osamu 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90192541)
IMAI Yasuo 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50168499)
IKUTA Kumiko 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80212744)
KATO Morimichi 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (40214407)
SHIMIZU Sadafumi 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教 (20235675)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 教育理論 / 学習 / わざ / 運動生理学 / 認知科学 / 身体感覚 / ミメーシス / ポイエーシス / 教育学 / 伝統芸能 / 思想史 / スポーツ科学 / 両手交互協調動作 / 学習論 / パフォーマンス / 学習術理 / 身体論 / 知識 |
| Research Abstract |
We research on the structure of practical knowledge of teaching and learning skills in the fields of sports (soccer), music (drumming), traditional arts and dance (calligraphy, Japanese dance, the hula). Through our research, in any case, it is clarified that learning by seeing is connected with many other bodily senses than seeing, and that the functions of representation and languages are closely related with such learning. We could also find that how to appropriate and how to represent the experience in learning skills closely influence on the process of one's own skills in teaching, and that in such a case there is the transformative mechanism from the act of mimesis to that of poiesis as reconstruction of experience.