Comprehensive Study on the network of child care support in a gap-widening society and the role of nursery school and kindergarten teacher
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTeikyo University
Principal Investigator
MURAYAMA Yuichi  Teikyo University, 文学部, 教授 (70314565)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 奥野 隆一 (杉山 隆一)  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (10437519)
戸田 有一  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70243376)
諏訪 きぬ  明星大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70105170)
神田 直子  愛知県立大学, 文学部, 教授 (30117783)
望月 彰  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40190954)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OOMIYA Isao  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (10160623)
SUWA Kinu  明星大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70105170)
WATANABE Yasuhiro  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50141552)
KANDA Naoko  大阪千代田短期大学, 幼児教育科, 教授 (30117783)
YAMAMOTO Rie  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (60249282)
TODA Yuichi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70243376)
OKUNO Ryuichi  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (10437519)
MOCHIZUKI Akira  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (40190954)
KAMIYA Tetsuji  東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60352548)
ISHINO Yoko  島根大学, 教育学部, 講師 (90457028)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords親の育児ストレス / 保育者のストレス / 経年比較分析 / 格差社会 / 保育園・幼稚 / 園の子育て支援 / 親支援と保育者の役割 / 子育て支援ネットワーク / 雇用環境 / 親の育児不安 / 子育て意識 / 子育て支援 / 自治体の子育て施策 / 保育者の役割 / 父母の育児ストレス / 保育者の保育ストレス / 育児観 / 保育園・幼稚園の子育て支援 / 父親調査 / 母親調査 / 保育者調査 / 保育園調査 / 幼稚園調査 / 自治体調査 / 経年比較調査 / ISSBD国際学会 / 羽曳野調査 / 国際行動発達学会 / 経年調査 / 虐待 / 所得格差 / 保育者のストレス・バーンアウト調査
Research Abstract
It was conducted several studies such as the research of Nursery school and Kindergarten, the research of father and mother of nursery school child and kindergartner, the research of nursery school and kindergarten teachers and the research on local governments. The results clarified the role of nursery school and kindergarten teacher of childe care support in a gap-widening society thorough analyzing the attitude of father and mother toward child raring, the attitude of nursery school and kindergarten teacher toward child caring, and the gap of consciousness between parents and nursery school and kindergarten teacher.