| Project/Area Number |
19330181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tamagawa University (2008-2010) Yamanashi Eiwa College (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUMOTO Michiyo Tamagawa University, 通信教育部教育学部, 准教授 (40387410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOUZUMA Shinjiro 福岡大学, 人文学部, 教授 (20205339)
KATO Takahide 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30344782)
KIOKA Kazuaki 名城大学, 大学院・大学・学校づくり研究科, 教授 (10186182)
FUJII Sachiko 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50186722)
NANBU Hatsuyo 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (40263058)
YUTO Sadamune 帝塚山学院大学, リベラルアーツ学部, 准教授 (20325137)
SAKAKIBARA Yoshihiro 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90215616)
KUMOO Shu 新潟大学, 大学院・現代社会文化研究科, 准教授 (30282974)
ASANO Ryoichi 兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (10452509)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKIZAWA Jun 大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (20314718)
FUKUMOTO Masayuki 岡山県立大学, 情報工学部, 教授 (60208981)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Nozomu , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 学校評価 / 教育の質の保証 / 学校支援システム / 第三者評価 / 比較研究 |
| Research Abstract |
Focus of this study will validate the effect of three school review type - self review, external review and third party review- for the guarantee of the quality of education. This research analyzes the development process of school review system in some distinctive advanced local government in Japan, and in foreign countries such as England, New Zealand, USA, and Germany considering promoting and inhibiting factors for school review system. While among them, we particularly focused on the "school support" in advanced research.