| Project/Area Number |
19330182
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tamagawa University (2008-2009) National Institute for Educational Policy Research (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
KOMATSU Ikuo Tamagawa University, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10130296)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Akihiko 国立教育政策研究所, 教育政策・評価研究部, 総括研究官 (80189480)
UEDA Midori 国立教育政策研究所, 教育政策・評価研究部, 主任研究官 (20380785)
NISHIKAWA Nobuhiro 京都産業大学, 文化学科, 教授 (60156049)
NAKAJIMA Chie 京都文教短期大学, 児童教育学科, 教授 (20309107)
SAKANO Shinji 玉川大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30235163)
HAMADA Hirofumi 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (20212152)
SATO Hiroshi 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80323228)
| Research Collaborator |
TATEBAYASHI Yasue 有限責任監査法人トーマツ
IIJIMA Kaori 神戸山手大学, 准教授
YABU Yumiko 国立教育政策研究所
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 学校評価 / 自己評価 / 第三者評価 / バランストスコアカード / 戦略的学校経営 / 学校評価比較研究 / バランススコアカード |
| Research Abstract |
Changing times demand different and effective school management. The purpose of this research project is to develop strategic school evaluation system and to raise our school performance quality. Developing new type of school evaluation system needs to undertake the comparative study including US, UK, Germany, Australia and New Zealand. We found that schools must speak for themselves by using their self-evaluation more detailed. Robert S.Kaplan and David P.Norton created their Balanced Score Card and Strategic Map. We adopted this new idea and system to create the framework of school inspection and evaluation form.