| Project/Area Number |
19330194
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Tanehisa (2008-2009) Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 准教授 (90333765)
本間 謙二 (2007) Hokkaido University of Education, 教育学部, 学長 (80111186)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GOTO Yoshiya 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50153771)
HANEDA Hidemi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50180922)
KASAI Toshio 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授
KANAYAMA Masahiko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30455703)
KOBAYASHI Hiroaki 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00455700)
SAYAMA Keiji 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80360965)
NAKAGAWA Masaru 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40237227)
KAWASAKI Souichi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30364988)
MIURA Tsutomu 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70509778)
SUGANUMA Satoshi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50436060)
SHINOGI Yoshio 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00133786)
TAKEHANA Hirohumi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30400055)
千葉 胤久 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90333765)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 道徳 / 倫理学 / 哲学 / 指導案 / 教育方法 / 指導法 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to identify the tasks involved in promoting moral education that elementary and junior high school teachers have, and to design teaching methods that can cope with these tasks. The questionnaire for teachers and the analysis of their lesson plans for moral education show that many of them find it difficult to teach in itself to cultivate students' awareness of values, and to handle texts where more than one moral values are mixed in. In this study, it became clear that, concerning the former difficulty, it is important for teachers to plan a program that focuses on empathy for human weakness, and that, concerning the latter, it is vital to clarify a value to be emphasized in line with the aim of the program.