| Project/Area Number |
19330195
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Kokushikan University (2008-2009) Fukushima University (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
USUI Yoshikazu Kokushikan University, 文学部, 教授 (50151866)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKSA Takeo 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30091531)
KIMATA Kiyohiro 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40142765)
SAITO Toshihiko 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (20178495)
WAIDA Seizi 武蔵大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50345542)
UMENO Masanobu 上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育学研究科, 教授 (50203584)
KIMURA Hirokazu 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10186330)
MUTO Takuya 国士舘大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50290664)
ITABASHI Takayuki 福島大学, 総合教育研究センター, 准教授 (00447210)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 地域教育実践 / 実践の理論化 / ライフヒストリー / 社会科サークル / ライフヒストリ / 教師の力量形成 |
| Research Abstract |
(summary)Our study have 3 themes. The 1st theme is Curriculum Study to come to grips with fundamental problems in Japan society. The 2 nd theme is the study of three Social Studies Plans presented by 3 groups in the association of Life Education The 3 rd theme is the study of the Curriculum Plan presented by the Japan Teachers Union. The products of the study are 6 material pamphlets and 1 monograph pamphlet.