Project/Area Number |
19330197
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
MOGI Kazuji Gunma University, 教育学部, 教授 (30145445)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUMOTO Kinichi 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育学研究科, 教授 (80165315)
UEDA Nobuyuki 同志社女子大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (80122141)
KARIYADO Toshibumi 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (30307136)
GYOBU Ikuko お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 准教授 (20306450)
ABE Toshifumi 大阪女子短期大学, 教授 (90159434)
SHIMOHARA Miho 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20284862)
SATO Yuka 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 助教 (40413893)
MIYATA Yoshiro 中京大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (00239419)
KUMAKURA Takaaki 慶応義塾大学, 理工学, 教授 (80245604)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ワークショップデザイン / ラーニングアート / 学習環境デザイン / リフレクション美術教育 / 異文化理解教育 / 文化 / メディア / リフレクション / 美術教育 |
Research Abstract |
"The Development and Evaluation of The Project Using The Body and The Media to Search for The Possibility of a Cross-cultural Understanding and a Multicultural Information and Assistance" led to the three following points. (1) Development, application and evaluation of workshops on Japanese art and cultural education, arts based on the expression of the body, art education for disabled people, computer programming like "cricket" and "scratch" to increase creativity. (2) Study of the learning occurring in alternative spaces like Cafes. (3) Development of nurturing programs for workshop facilitators and use of NPO' s educational power.