Establishment of ability qualifying examination system that evaluates learning outcome of teacher training in technology education and the verification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19330200
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
IMAYAMA Nobuhiro  Shizuoka University, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (30022213)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMASHITA Akinori  島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40032594)
HASHIMOTO Takayuki  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (30026273)
ITOYAMA Kagehiro  長崎大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (60044442)
HASEGAWA Masayasu  鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00253857)
NAGATA Kazuyuki  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70155935)
HATA Toshiaki  静岡大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (40005351)
TAKENO Hidetoshi  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80344828)
OZAKI Shirou  鳴門教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30224207)
SAWAMOTO Akira  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70117125)
OOHASHI Kazumasa  岡山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10110248)
YOGO Seiya  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30002207)
YAMAGUCHI Haruhisa  岡山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220270)
TSUCHIYA Hideo  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20188577)
MIYAKAWA Hidetoshi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30181986)
ANDOU Shigeki  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40273817)
ABIKO Hiraku  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10282146)
TAGUCHI Hiroysugu  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50274676)
YAMAMOTO Isamu  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50230537)
KUREBAYASHI Shuji  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60402228)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAGASAWA Ikuo  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70457183)
YOSHIDA Makoto  奈良教育大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40314520)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsカリキュラム構成 / 開発 / 教員養成 / 修得基準 / 指導能力認定試験 / 技術科教育 / 教員免許 / 大学生学習成果競技大会 / 技術教育 / 検定制度 / 教員指導能力認定試験 / 大学生の学習成果競技大会
Research Abstract
The technology education teacher ability qualifying examination was founded for the person who aimed at the teacher of a technology education. The examination is the first attempt in Japan. The examination is executed once a year. The examination was executed three times. The examination is set based on the master standard which is necessary for training technology education teacher. The examination is composed of the preliminary round of the examination and second-stage exams. The prospect of the execution of a regular examination in the future was obtained from the experience of executing three examinations. The master standard was reviewed.