Project/Area Number |
19330206
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Tohoku University (2008-2009) National Institute for Educational Policy Research (2007) |
Principal Investigator |
ARIMOTO Masahiro Tohoku University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (80193093)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Ayako お茶の水女子大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (50271614)
CHICHIBU Toshiya 国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部, 総括研究官 (10258329)
水原 克敏 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00124628)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 教育系心理学 / 教育学 / 国際協力 / 社会系心理学 / 文化人類学 / 授業観察 / 評価指標 / 教師観察 / 授業改善 / アセスメント / リフレクション / 形成的アセスメント / ソーシャルキャピタル / スクールリーダーシップ / 校内研修 / 授業研究 / 学級風土 / 職能発達 / アセスメントクライテリア / キーコンピテンシー / 実践的知識 / 授業観察指標 / 学級経営 / カリキュラム |
Research Abstract |
The tacit knowledge created among teachers in Japanese school illustrates characteristic of good quality in Japanese education. Through developing the ISTOF(International System for Teacher Observation and Feedback)based on comparative study with Finland, the trial was repeated to create the alternative indicators and items from Japanese perspectives by examination of some crucial concepts like reflection, assessment etc. and also background knowledge and information. Therefore tacit knowledge among teachers will become visible to researchers, and teachers will have more opportunity to reflect their teaching by intervention by the researchers.