Project/Area Number |
19330207
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
ARIMOTO Hidefumi National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (40241228)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ADACHI Sachiko 新潟大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30302285)
SAKAGUCHI Kyoko 常葉学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60440591)
NAGASAKI Hideaki 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80374809)
NARITA Masaki 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (50361217)
FUJII Tomohiro 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60333746)
MITOBE Shuuji 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター, 教育課程調査官 (80431633)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | リーディング・リテラシー / カリキュラム / 学習指導 / 授業評価 / ブッククラブ / PISA / PISA型読解力 / 読解力 / 指導法 / 授業研究 / 国語教育 / 意識調査 |
Research Abstract |
Purpose of this project is to develop teaching methods which can develop students' reading literacy so that they can answer effectively in OECD-PISA Reading Literacy Tests. 1. Developing a theoretical framework for teaching strategies which is best for Japanese teachers and students 2. Disclose the developed curriculum and lesson plans on our websites. 3. Comparing pre and post test about students' awareness of reading literacy and find out what kind of teaching strategies are effective.