| Project/Area Number |
19330208
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMODA Yoshiyuki National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 初等中等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (70196559)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小松 幸廣 国立教育政策研究所, 教育研究情報センター, 総括研究官 (50241229)
岩田 修一 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (50124665)
四方 義啓 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理研究科, 名誉教授 (50028114)
吉田 俊久 埼玉工業大学, 先端科学研究所, 特別客員教授 (90016395)
榊原 保志 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90273060)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWATA Syuuichi 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科 (50124665)
SHIKATA Yoshihiro 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理研究科, 名誉教授 (50028114)
SAKAKIBARA Kazushi 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90273060)
YAMAZAKI Yoshio 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10210402)
| Research Collaborator |
HASEGAWA Sakae 筑波大学, 名誉教授
YOSHIDA Takeo 筑波大学, 教授
KUROSAWA Hiroshi 聖学院大学, 講師
NAGAHUSA Noriyuki 東京文化短期大学, 准教授
AKAIKE Miki 日本新聞教育文化財団, NIEコーディネーター
AOKI Teruaki 元茅ヶ崎市教育委員会, 教育委員
KISHI Masahiro 藤岡市立東中学校, 校長
NAKAMURA Kouichi 東松山市立松山第一小学校, 校長
OKAZIMA Nobuyuki 羽生市立岩瀬小学校, 教頭
KUMAKI Tooru 魚沼市立東湯之谷小学校, 教頭他
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | キー・コンピテンシー / 知識基盤社会 / 熟考・評価 / 表現力 / コミュニケーション力 / 状況・文脈 / 活用 / 思考力・判断力・表現力 / 言語活動の充実 / 知識・情報活用能力 / 市民性 / 学校図書館活用教育 / NIE / PISA型リテラシー / 中教審答申 / 相互作用的に道具を用いる / 活用力の育成 / 熟考と表現 / 協同的・表現的・創造的な学び / 新学習指導要領 / 算数・数学の学習指導法 / 調べ学習の学習指導法 |
| Research Abstract |
I developed the framework of the teaching guidance to improve the abilities of critical thinking, judgment and expressiveness to enhance Key Competencies that is necessary ability to survive in knowledge-based-on society. Based on the framework, I developed the teaching materials and practiced lessons at elementary schools and junior high schools. As the result, I confirmed the effectiveness of the framework of the educational guidance.