| Project/Area Number |
19340008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
USUI Sampei Osaka University, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90117002)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Kazuya 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90111450)
NAKAYAMA Chikara 東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (70272664)
KONNO Kazuhiro 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10186869)
MORI Shigefumi 京都大学, 数理解析研究所, 教授 (00093328)
SAITO Shuji 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (50153804)
NAMIKAWA Yoshinori 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80228080)
FUJIKI Akira 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80027383)
OHNO Koji 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (20252570)
SATAKE Ikuo 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (80243161)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | ホッジ理論 / モジュライ / 混合対数的ホッジ構造 / 混合版SL(2)軌道 / 混合版ボレル・セールコンパクト化 / カラビ・ヤウ多様体 / トレリ定理 / ネロンモデル / 対数的混合ホッジ構造 / 混合版冪零軌道の空間 / 対数的中間ヤコビ多様体 / 混合版SL(2)-軌道の空間 / 角付多様体 / 2次元特異点 / 非クーラー曲面 / 混合対数ホッジ構造 / 一般大域的トレリ定理 / 対数的ネロンモデル / 分類空間 / 混合版SU(2)-軌道の空間 / 退化 / ツイスター空間 / 対数的ホッジ構造の分類空間 / 混合版SL(2)軌道定理 / 混合版ボレル・セール コンパクト化 / 一般大域的トレッリ定理 / 対数的ピカール多様体 / 対数的局所系の高次準像 / 曲面上の非零有効因子 / log Hodge構造の分類空間 / 混合log Hodge構造 / log周期写像 / 一般型多様体 / Calabi-You多様体 / 大域的Torelli定理 |
| Research Abstract |
We proved a mixed version of SL (2)-orbit theorem. We constructed mixed versions of Borel-Serre compactifications, spaces of SL (2)-orbits, and spaces of nilpotent orbits, and obtained their fundamental diagram. Now the foundation of log mixed Hodge theory is almost established. The relationship between these results and geometry and physics, such as Hodge conjecture, mirror symmetry, etc., is gradually watched.