Study on developing a new type of precise condition diagnosis system for plant machinery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Design engineering/Machine functional elements/Tribology
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
JINYAMA Ho  Mie University, 大学院・生物資源学研究科, 教授 (50231428)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAI Tadao  大阪市立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20177637)
YAMAAHITA Mitushi  三重大学, 大学院・生物資源学研究科, 助教 (90158171)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords回転機械 / 設備診断 / 精密診断 / 特徴パラメータ / 信号処理 / ファジィ / ニューラルネットワーク / 回転機械設備 / 可能性理論 / ファジイ / 安全工学 / 故障診断 / 人工知能 / 特微パラメータ
Research Abstract
In this study, the contracture method to develop new type of precise condition diagnosis system for plant machinery was established based on the results of previous research on condition diagnosis of plant machinery using computer information theory (genetic algorithms, fuzzy theory, neural network, etc.), signal processing theory (wavelet analysis, FFT, etc.) and digital signal processing technology. The efficiency of the methods and the prototype proposed and established in this study has been verified using real field data of plant machinery.