EFECT OF THERMOPHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF BUILDING EXTERIOR ON HUMAN THERMAL FEELING
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Thermal engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Atsumasa  Osaka Prefecture University, 工学研究科, 教授 (60174918)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KINOSHITA Shinichi  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70263209)
YASUDA Ryusuke  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (50244661)
YAMADA Tetsuya  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (10158206)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords温熱快適性 / 都市空間 / 人体熱負荷量 / 人体モデル / 生理反応 / 衣服素材 / 日射反射率 / 温熱快敵性 / 熱・湿気移動 / 日射特性 / 数値計算 / 体感温度 / 定常状態 / ステップ変化 / 代謝量 / 日射 / 気温 / 人体熱負荷 / 赤外放射率 / 現場測定 / 赤外熱画像
Research Abstract
The on-site measurement method was developed for the solar and infrared characteristics of the building exterior. To apply the human thermal feeling to the urban thermal environment improvement, the outdoor thermal amenity index was proposed and investigated based on human energy balance. The attention was paid to the heat flow through the material that composed a human body surroundings and the environmental information was understood. Moreover, the urban current state and the effect of the measures technology were evaluated by using the numerical analysis technique.