Development of high-performance system of vibration analysis and experimental estimation method of optimal model for large scale nonlinear systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360109
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
KONDOU Takahiro  Kyushu University, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (80136522)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUZAKI Kenichiro  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (80264068)
SOWA Nobuyuki  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (40304753)
BONKOBARA Yasuhiro  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (10294886)
SASAKI Takumi  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (80343432)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords振動解析 / 非線形振動 / 安定解析 / モード解析 / 低次元化法 / 計算機援用解析 / 機械力学・制御 / 大規模系
Research Abstract
The necessity and importance of the vibration analysis at the design stage increase further more under a recent technological trend such as the limit design for the energy saving and resource saving. Therefore, high-accuracy analysis is required for a large-scale degree of freedom model similar to an actual machine. Then, based on a dimensional reduction method by using the constrained modes, a practical system of vibration analysis applicable to various nonlinearities was developed.