Development of Transient Performance Simulator of Lithium-Ion Secondary Battery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 電力工学・電気機器工学
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture (2008-2010)
Toyohashi University of Technology (2007)
Principal Investigator
INUI Yoshitaka  The University of Shiga Prefecture, 工学部, 教授 (70168425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAKI Takuto  横浜国立大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (90378258)
OKE Shinichiro  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (20362329)
SAKAMOTO Shinichi  滋賀県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40449509)
TANAKA Tadashi  茨城大学, 工学部, 助教 (40583985)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsリチウムイオン二次電池 / 電圧過渡応答 / モデル化 / 交流インピーダンス / 等価回路 / 電力貯蔵 / ハイブリッド車 / リチウムオン二次電池
Research Abstract
A simulator for transient voltage responses of lithium-ion secondary batteries that can apply to degraded batteries is proposed and established. In order to confirm the validity of the proposed simulator, the numerically obtained transient voltage responses of degraded battery are compared with the corresponding experimental ones in the cases two different current patterns with almost constant SOC and large SOC variation are supplied into the battery. Through these comparisons, the validity of the simulator proposed in this study is successfully demonstrated.