Study on Lightning Protection of Electric Power Installation, Telecommunication and Home Facility using Natural Winter Lightning to Wind Power Generator and Lightning Tower
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 電力工学・電気機器工学
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Koichi  Chubu University, 工学部, 教授 (10024283)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKURANO Hitoshi  石川工業高等専門学校, 教授 (50042932)
SUMI Shinichi  中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (00102773)
YASUI Shinji  名古屋工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30371561)
SAKAI Hideo  富山大学, 理工学研究部, 教授 (30134993)
鵜飼 裕之 (鵜飼 裕一)  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40135405)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords冬季雷 / 雷サージ / 雷サージ電流・分流 / 設備雷保護 / 電磁干渉 / リーダ電流 / 風車、避雷塔への雷繋 / 大地へのサージ電流分流 / 接地点電位上昇 / 歩幅電圧 / ラジオ送信所侵入サージ / サージ電流同時測定 / 同軸構造の避雷導体 / 風車、避雷塔への雷撃 / 風車先端リーダ光 / 風車・避雷塔への雷撃パラメータ / 雷サージ電流の分流 / 同軸型接地電極 / 接地インピーダンス / 雷災害防止対策
Research Abstract
Observation and Measurement of lightning surge current due to the direct lightning nearby through the ground electrode and low voltage indoor power line were performed in a wind power station, Kahokugata Wind Generation Site, and Hokuriku broadcast satellite station for winter lightning. Several direct striking currents and its partial surge currents were measured. Those results were presented at international conference and annual meeting of electric installation society, including fundamental investigation results on a proposed grounding electrode with coaxial type structure.