Multi sensing evaluation system for long term performance of concrete structures in marine environment
Project/Area Number |
19360198
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEWAKA Koji Kagoshima University, 大学院・理工学研究科(工学系), 教授 (10155054)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Tamon 北海道大学, 工学部, 教授 (00151796)
MARUYA Tsuyoshi 大成建設(株), 技術センター, 研究員 (20393712)
YAMAGUCHI Toshinobu 鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50305158)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | マルチ腐食センサ / モニタリング / 劣化シミュレーション / 塩化物イオン塩害劣化 / 海洋環境下 / 自然電位 / 鉄筋腐食 / 塩化物イオン / 海洋環境 / 塩害 / 腐食発生限界塩化物イオン濃度 / 3次元塩分浸透シミュレーションモデル / 塩分拡散係数 / 高炉スラグ微粉末 / ブリーディグ / 物質透過性 / ミクロスケールの損傷 / 塩害劣化 |
Research Abstract |
The objective of this research is to propose a new non destructive prediction system for deterioration of concrete structures in marine environment. From the experimental and analytical examinations, following results were obtained. (1) New simulation models to estimate the progress of chloride induced deterioration were constructed. (2) New monitoring and prediction system for in-service concrete structures in marine environment were established. (3) The critical values of parameters for deterioration prediction were quantitatively determined.