Development of high efficient hybrid structure members of the next generation in durability and construction of reasonable design method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
HINO Shinichi  Kyushu University, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (00136532)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SONODA Yoshimi  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (40304737)
KAINUMA Shigenobu  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (00262874)
YAMAGUCHI Kohei  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (60336013)
GODA Hiroki  九州工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (20346860)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords新素材 / 複合構造 / 次世代高性能ハイブリッド構造材 / 耐久性 / 設計法
Research Abstract
In this research, it used for an aggressive target of the new material such as fiber reinforced polymer expected as structural materials of the 21st century. Efficient excelling in durability, abundant the economy by the life cycle cost (LCC), structure materials was developed. Moreover, the reasonable design and construction method were constructed.