Project/Area Number |
19360226
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAMURA Akira Kitami Institute of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (30149893)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Kiyoshi 北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50236270)
NAKATSUJI Takashi 北海道大学, 工学部, 教授 (60123949)
EISAKA Toshio 北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50193983)
KAMEYAMA Shuichi 北海道工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30295894)
ISHIDA Tateki 国土交通省北海道開発局, 苫小牧道路事務所, 所長 (70414208)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TOMIYAMA Kazuya 北見工業大学, 工学部, 非常勤研究員 (70589580)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 路面評価 / ドライビングシミュレータ / ヒューマンファクタ / 運転行動 / 乗り心地 / 平坦性 / 生理指標 / 性能評価 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify road surface characteristics which affect driving act and perception of the driver and to develop performance-oriented evaluation index of pavement. In this study, we mainly investigated ride quality and driver subjective mental workload using driving simulator and physiological signal. As a result, we create databases on driver's behavior and driver's perception for road surface evaluation. Furthermore, performance-oriented evaluation index is developed by use of the databases.