Proposal for New Strategic Okumene Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Mamoru  Okayama University, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 教授 (00212043)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Hirohumi  岡山大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (10144320)
MATSUNAKA Ryouji  岡山大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (70303849)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsエクメーネ / サステイナビリィ / フットプリント指標 / コンパクトシティ / 環境政策 / サステイナビリティ / 空間リサイクル / エコロジカル・フットプリント / 都市活動撤退 / 減少社会
Research Abstract
It is required to proceed the new strategic okumene management to realize sustainability. This study clarified the reality of decaying okumene region and significant effects caused by human activities. The modified ecologica footprint index and the interregional cap and trade system based on this index is also introduced to improve this situation. Total evaluation system proposed in this research provides numerica guidance for future direction. Besides, technical support system considering the social capital is also applied.