Structural Health Monitoring System for Wooden Houses as a Suitable Risk Communication Tool for Inhabitants
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360249
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKADA Shigeyuki  Nagoya Institute of Technology, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50125291)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAHIGUCHI Hitoshi  立命館大学, グローバルイノベーション研究機構, 教授 (20121361)
IDOTA Hideki  名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (10203192)
Research Collaborator HAYASHI Katsuaki  松本建工株式会社, 技術研究所, 所長
TAKEUCHI Shinichi  , 北海道北方建築総合研究所, 技術職員
NACHI Noriyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・博士後期課程, 学生
NAKASHIMA Tadayoshi  名古屋工業大学, 大学院・博士課程, 学生
SHIMADA Yoshikazu  北海道大学, 大学院・博士課程, 学生
ISHIDA Takashi  名古屋工業大学, 大学院・博士課程, 学生
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地震防災 / 木造住宅 / 微動測定 / 構造ヘルスモニタリング / 人的被害 / 耐震補強 / 耐震診断 / カオス解析 / リスクコミュニケーション / 耐震補強法 / カメラ映像 / コンピュータビジョン / 限界耐力計算 / 時刻歴応答計算 / RD法
Research Abstract
Many kinds of structure systems on wooden houses have been adopted throughout Japan, which brings the difficulty of seismic diagnosis for wooden houses. Added to this situation, the method of diagnosis for houses is subjective evaluation that depends on diagnostic technicians' knowledge and experience. We proposed the feasible manners to objectively estimate the effect on the deterioration of earthquake-resistant capacity of houses caused by aged deterioration and/or damaged by natural hazards such as earthquakes through the microtremors analysis.