| Project/Area Number |
19360250
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
OHKUBO Takaaki Hiroshima University, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (60185220)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMOTO Satoshi 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (30467766)
MATSUMOTO Shinya 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (30325154)
HASEGAWA Takuya 北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30360465)
LI Zyuguo 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50432737)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 維持保全 / 補修工法 / ひび割れ / ひび割れ挙動 / 補修材料 / 工法選定 / 補修効果検証 / ひび割れ予測 / 促進試験 / 工法選定システム / 物性試験 / 評価試験 |
| Research Abstract |
This research aims at rationalization of the selecting technique of a crack repair method of construction with the movement occurred in RC structure. In order to select rational crack repair material, some experiments were performed paying attention to the necessity for evaluating not only the repair effect immediately after repair (initial performance) but its durability. In this research, the material currently used widely as crack repair material was extracted, consequently, it showed clearly that the change of a repair material simple substance and the fall of the repair effect by promotion degradation external force differ from each other for every repair material, and the importance of evaluating the durability of the repair effect was shown. Moreover, the inspection technique of evaluation of construction and the repair effect in a crack pouring method of construction were proposed.