Reuse System of Building Steel Structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
IWATA Mamoru  Kanagawa University, 工学部・建築学科, 教授 (50322532)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJITA Masanori  神奈川大学, 工学研究所, 客員研究員 (30449368)
村井 正敏  神奈川大学, 工学部・建築学科, 教務技術職員 (80409929)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAI Masatoshi  神奈川大学, 工学部・建築学科, 教務技術職員 (80409929)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords建築鋼構造 / リユース / 性能評価 / 構造実験 / 圧延H形鋼 / 施工実験 / リユース材 / リュース材
Research Abstract
The reuse system mentioned in this paper is an overall system for realizing a reuse business in a series of cyclic process in a reuse flow, namely, design, fabrication, construction, maintenance, dismantling, and storage. Here, we take up Rolled H-section steels. It is easy to handle them as reusable members because of manufactured in accordance with Japanese Industrial Standard. Structural members obtained by a reuse dismantling are evaluated by dimensional inspection, mechanical property test, chemical component test, and degradation test and stock diagnosis of reusable members of building steel structures based on performance evaluation is considered. Then, the estimation method of CO_2 emission according to circulation of reuse flow and CO_2 emission intensities based on its method are shown. A trial calculation of CO_2 emission in the reuse flow using mid-rise steel frame building model is conducted. Finally we propose guideline of reusable members of building steel structures based on performance evaluation and evaluate it, applying reusable members obtained by reuse dismantling of low storied steel structure to sustainable structure in fabrication and erection test.