| Project/Area Number |
19360254
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Nihon University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOMURA Yukio Nihon University Junior College, 短期大学部・建設学科, 教授 (00060179)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKO Noriaki 日本大学, 短期大学部・建設学科, 講師 (00435273)
NAKAMURA Masataka 日本大学, 理工学部, 講師 (80328690)
KAWAMURA Masashi 日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (80059849)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAMURA Masashi 日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (80059849)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 軟弱地盤 / 複合基礎 / 産業廃棄物 / 減衰性能 / 常時微動 / H / Vスペクトル / 植栽基盤 / 地震応答 / 土のせん断試験 / H/Vスペクトル / 動的相互作用 / シミュレーション解析 / 建設副産物 |
| Research Abstract |
Aiming to propose a rational hybrid foundation that is able to decrease the response of structures subjected to an earthquake, a new goematerial with high damping performance that is able to be used as a planting base was developed, and the response simulation analysis of the foundation was executed. As a result, it is turned out that the stress-strain relation of the material in the range to large strain (approx. 15%) is linear and has not a clear yield point. In addition, strength of the material increases by the confining pressure load. Moreover, the effectiveness of the response decrease of the proposed hybrid foundation was verified through the simulation analysis.