Development of damage detection method of structure with artificial seismic damage using actual buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research Institution鹿島建設株式会社 (2009)
鹿島建設株式会社 研究・技術開発本部技術研究所 (2007-2008)
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Yasutsugu  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所・都市防災・風環境グループ, 上席研究員 (70416767)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Naohito  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (60443701)
ALI Niousha  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (50443700)
KOSHIKA Norihide  鹿島建設株式会社, 小堀研究室 (40416855)
MIYAMOTO Yuji  鹿島建設株式会社研究・技術開発本部技術研究所, 小堀研究室・地震地盤研究グループ, グループ長兼上席研究員 (50416856)
IKEDA Yoshiki  鹿島建設, 小堀研究室, 上席研究員 (70416866)
SAKO Yuhji  鹿島建設, 小堀研究室, 上席研究員 (40416871)
SUZUKI Yoshitaka  鹿島建設, 小堀研究室, 主任研究員 (70416874)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 池浦 友則  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 上席研究員 (80443703)
NOZAWA Takashi  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 上席研究員 (80463587)
KUSAKA Akihiro  鹿島建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 主任研究員 (70416733)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords損傷評価 / 耐震 / 健全性 / 振動試験 / 常時微動 / システム同定 / 地震時損傷評価 / ヘルスモニタリング / 起振機加振試験 / 常時微動測定 / 既存建物 / 擬似損傷 / 変形測定
Research Abstract
This paper describes forced vibration tests and microtremor measurements performed to 4 actual buildings before and after earthquake resisting walls or a steel beam were damaged artificially. The dynamic characteristics change is investigated using these data and the damage detection analysis is applied. It is shown that (1) The damages can be clearly detected from changes of resonant frequency and relative displacement between stories ; (2) It is possible to detect the damage based on the vertical response change on damaged beam between before and after the forced vibration test.