Project/Area Number |
19360273
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KANKI Kiyoko Kyoto University, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (70243061)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAGAWA Tomoko 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (30351240)
YAMAZAKI Yoshito 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境学研究所, 講師 (60350427)
TAGUCHI Taro 新潟工科大学, 建築学科, 准教授 (20367139)
YASUEDA Hidetoshi 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60402971)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 景観計画 / データベース / ヒアリング調査 / 歴史的市街地・集落 / 住民参加山梨県早川町 / 上町台地 / ボロブドゥール / 住民参加 / ボロブドウール / 田辺市上秋津 / 山梨県早川町 / 口述 / 地域情報発信 |
Research Abstract |
This research was composed with case studies in Hayakawa (Yamanashi), Uemachi-daichi (Osaka), Borobudur Sub district (Indonesia), and others, where the authors have directly collaborated with the inhabitants' activities toward promoting the landscape conservation through re-evaluating and utilizing local resources by the initiative of local community. We examined how to set up and utilize Database System as the collection of oral stories on landscape use, and examined the effectiveness of the linked program between the database and the on-site physical activities.