Possibility and Importance of the Two Bases Dwelling style, Rural and Urban symbiosis type, from viewpoit of Environmental and Social Sustainability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19360277
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Juichi  Kobe University, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20191265)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地域居住 / 過疎高齢化 / 集落 / 能登半島地震 / 中越地震 / 共生 / 居住動向 / 農山漁村 / 2地域居住 / 国土形成 / 被災集落 / 景観形成 / 丹波 / 国土保全 / 災害
Research Abstract
From the side called country maintenance、area activation、 disaster cooperation,I considered importance of the symbiosis of a farm village and the city. In addition, I considered a family and existence of the flexible residence-style I maintained relations of the community, and to do and the modern Importance