| Project/Area Number |
19360282
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural history/design
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAMURA Masahiko Hosei University, デザイン工学部, 教授 (80343614)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
陣内 秀信 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (40134481)
朴 賛弼 法政大学, 工学部, 助手 (20350217)
出口 清孝 法政大学, デザインエ学部, 教授 (30172117)
大田 省一 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助手 (60343117)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
JINNAI Hidenobu 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (40134481)
PAKU Chanpiru 法政大学, 工学部, 助手 (20350217)
DEGUCHI Kiyotaka 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (30172117)
OTA Shoichi 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助手 (60343117)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | アジア / 都市史 / 都市再生 / 都市住宅 / 歴史研究 / 都市類型 / 歴史的視点 / 島原 / 東京近代 / タイ / 水辺都市 / 国際研究者交流 / 歴史的観点 / 上海 / 台北 / 北京 |
| Research Abstract |
As this study results、 "Regeneration of Shimabara city: Chapter of fieldwork of city and Architecture" and "Theater town in Edo Kobikicho and DaikonKashi of Tokyo modern ages : Restored consideration for the shore urban renaissance" was published and 'The waterfront city in Thailand' (March 2011、 Hosei University Publications) was published too. It was clarified to the regeneration of an Asian city that it was most important to advance research about a historical process of formation of the city and a historical transformation of architecture as a conclusion of the research.