Project/Area Number |
19360362
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAMATSU Atsushi Tohoku University, 多元物質科学研究所, 教授 (40210059)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 勝俊 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (60343042)
蟹江 澄志 東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 助教 (60302767)
中村 貴宏 東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 助教 (50400429)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAMOTO Katsutoshi 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (60343042)
KANIE Kiyoshi 東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 准教授 (60302767)
NAKAMURA Takahiro 東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 助教 (50400429)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 担持触媒 / ナノ粒子 / 光触媒 / 薄膜 / レーザーアブレーション |
Research Abstract |
In order to prepare the photocatalysis for water-decomposition, we have developed the synthetic procedure of metal-nanoparticle-doped thin-film catalysis. The resulting sulfur-doped titania showed higher activity than sulfur-free titania and the decoloration reaction of methylene blue. When the nickel nanoparticles were supported on the thin-film by liquid phase reduction, the activity was significantly increased.