Study on Marine Pollution in the Asian and the Eurasian waters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19380111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General fisheries
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Nobuyuki  The University of Tokyo, 海洋研究所, 教授 (40101464)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARAI Takaomi  東京大学, 海洋研究所, 准教授 (70323631)
佐藤 克文  東京大学, 海洋研究所, 准教授 (50300695)
井上 広滋  東京大学, 海洋研究所, 准教授 (60323630)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Katsufumi  東京大学, 海洋研究所, 准教授 (50300695)
INOUE Kouji  東京大学, 海洋研究所, 准教授 (60323630)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsアジア / ユーラシア / 有害化学物質 / 環境汚染 / 分布特性 / 蓄積特性 / 生物影響 / 環境汚染対策 / アジア海域 / ユーラシア海域 / 海洋汚染 / 重金属類 / 有機塩素系化合物 / 有機スズ化合物
Research Abstract
In order to monitor the present environmental condition in the Asian and the Eurasian waters, the international cooperative research of marine pollution situation by hazardous chemicals (organochlorine compounds, organotin compounds, heavy metals, etc.) and their biological impact has been conducted with cooperation of scientists of five Asian countries (Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Philippines, and Vietnam) and Russia. Through this activity, one book and 31 original scientific papers were published.