Development of Control Method for Citrus Alternate Bearing Based on Controlling Chaos Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19380141
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
SAKAI Kenshi  東京農工大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 教授 (40192083)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 星野 義延  東京農工大学, 大学院・共生科学技術研究院, 准教授 (00143636)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords隔年結果 / カオス / OGY制御 / 予測 / アンサンブル再構成 / 温州ミカン / ハイパースペクトル / スペクトルカメラ / 非線形力学 / 制御 / 生態系 / ダイナミクス / PLS / 非線形予測 / ハイパースペクトルカメラ / 分光画像 / フィールドサーバ / ネットワーク / カバークロップ / 農業機械 / 利用技術 / マルチスペクトルカメラ / RSM / 決定論的非線形予測 / OGY / サドル
Research Abstract
In order to develop a methodology to control citrus alternate bearing, observer measurements of the targeted dynamics were conducted and OGY based control method was established with employing ensemble reconstruction of the dynamics from very short but ensemble data set. The algorism was implemented on a conventional PC. The observer was also detected with hyperspectral imaging technique and Molan'sI and GStatics were identified as a measure of mechanistic process. Not only with the obtained number of fruits, the estimated yield of citrus by remote sensed data set was successfully used to forecasting the yield in individual level