Development and application of catalytic multi-component coupling and ring-forming reactions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19390005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chemical pharmacy
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
TAKEMOTO Yoshiji  Kyoto University, 薬学研究科, 教授 (20227060)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YASUI Yoshizumi  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (10432410)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords複素環化学 / 全合成 / 不斉合成 / イソキノリン誘導体 / 分子内ヒドロアミノ化反応 / 金触媒 / カルバモイルクロリド / Spiro[indoline-3,3'-pyrrolidine] / パラジウム触媒 / vincorine / 全合成研究 / 合成化学 / カチオン性金触媒 / 6-endo選択性 / シアノアミド化反応 / ホスホロアミダイト配位子 / オキシインドール誘導体 / 1,2-ジヒドロイソキノリン / 3価インジウム触媒 / [2+3]環化付加反応 / Pd(0)触媒 / カルバミン酸クロリド / アルキルボラン / アミド化反応 / epieburnamonine
Research Abstract
To develop practical synthetic method of polycyclic heterocycles such as tetrahydroisoquinolines and oxindoles, which are very important as biologically active drug-templates, several metal-catalyzed reactions of 2-alkynylbenzylamines and carbamoyl chlorides bearing an alkene or diene moiety were investigated with In(OTf)_3, AuCl・PPh3/AgNTf_2, and Pd(dba)_2. Consequently, we have succeeded in the formal synthesis of epieburnamonine and isoelacomine as well as the construction of the core structures of ecteinascidin 743 and vincorine.