Project/Area Number |
19390450
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Plastic surgery
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUKAWA Hiroshi Hokkaido University, 大学院・医学研究科, 講師 (00399924)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Yuhei 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (70271674)
OYAMA Akihiko 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 講師 (70374486)
FUNAYAMA Emi 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (10533630)
HAYASHI Toshihiko 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 助教 (00432146)
堤田 新 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 講師 (00374489)
久下 裕司 北海道大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 教授 (70321958)
関堂 充 北海道大学, 大学病院, 講師 (40372255)
田畑 泰彦 京都大学, 再生医科学研究所, 教授 (50211371)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TABATA Yasuhiko 京都大学, 再生医科学研究所, 教授 (50211371)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 再生医学 / ドラッグデリバリーシステム / 悪性黒色腫 / 皮膚癌 / リンパ行性転移 / ヒアルロン酸 / 悪性黒色種 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we succeeded in invention of new lymphatic imaging complex, consists of hyaluronicacid derivative labeled by indocyanine green (ICG) dye, which is clinically used in neae-infraredbioimaging, such as sentinel lymph node biopsy. Investigations into physical characteristics and in vivo kinetics of this complex have revealed that ICG fluorescence was enhanced and sustained enough for clinically use due to formation of the complex, and it is likely that the complex has more tendency to be transported to lymphatics.