Project/Area Number |
19390480
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Pathobiological dentistry/Dental radiology
Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
OKANO Tomohiro Showa University, 歯学部, 教授 (20124688)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
原田 康雄 昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (30119250)
荒木 和之 昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (50184271)
槙 宏太郎 昭和大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80219295)
新谷 悟 昭和大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80294429)
小関 正彦 昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (40177225)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARATA Yasuo 昭和大学, 歯学部, 兼任講師 (30119250)
ARAKI Kazuyuki 昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授
MAKI Kotaro 昭和大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80219295)
SHINTANI Satoru 昭和大学, 歯学部, 教授 (80294429)
OZEKI Masahiko 昭和大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (40177225)
OGAWA Koichi 法政大学, 工学部, 教授 (00158817)
SEKI Kenji 昭和大学, 歯学部, 講師 (00245820)
SAKAINO Rie 昭和大学, 歯学部, 助教 (50153862)
HANAZAWA Tomomi 昭和大学, 歯学部, 助教 (20245872)
MATSUDA Yukiko 昭和大学, 歯学部, 助教 (50266178)
Research Collaborator |
GRONDAHL Hans-goran イエテボリ大学(スウェーデン), 歯学部, 教授
GRONDAHL Kerstin イエテボリ大学(スウェーデン), 歯学部, 教授
ROBERT Langlais , テキサス大学サンアントニオ校(アメリカ)・歯学部, 教授
KATO Tsuguhisa 首都大学東京, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (70095107)
IKEDA Shohei 昭和大学, 歯学部, 兼任講師 (50543518)
SAKUMA Katsuya 昭和大学, 歯学部, 客員教授 (50465085)
TERAUCHI Tsuneyasu 昭和大学, 歯学部, 特別研究生
YAMAKAWA Tsutomu , (株)アクシオンジャパン
KOBAYASHI Ikuo , 長瀬ランダウア(株)
ENDO Atsushi 昭和大学, 歯科病院, 放射線技師
KIM Gyu-Tae 昭和大学, 歯科病院, 招聘研究者
JAIDEEP Sur 昭和大学, 歯学部, 研修生
HARADA Nana 昭和大学, 歯学部・大学院
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 歯科インプラント / CT / 歯科用コーンビームCT / volumetric tomography / tomosynthesis / 被曝線量 / 光刺激ルミネッセンス線量計 / 診断参考レベル / 放射線 / インプラント / 診断 / 画像評価 / OSL線量計 |
Research Abstract |
Diagnostic imaging is indispensable to predict successful dental implant with high safety standard. Several modalities including developing techniques should be examined for this purpose. In the study, the radiation dose to the patient was measured and the reduction in dose was proposed without compromising the diagnostic value. The diagnostic reference level of the studies was also proposed. Volumetric tomography and a panoramic technique using tomosynthesis were suggested to be useful in evaluating implant treatment.