Application of Nanofioscience to Dentin Regenerative Theraysy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19390484
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Conservative dentistry
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIYAMA Masahiro  Okayama University, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (10201071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHITANI Yoshihiro  岡山大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 准教授 (60325123)
YAMAJI Kozo  岡山大学, 岡山大学病院, 講師 (30374531)
IZAWA Shunji  岡山大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (20273998)
SHINNO Yasuo  岡山大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (60403490)
DOI Junichi  岡山大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (90379842)
OHMAE Masanori  岡山大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (10403487)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SANO Hidehiko  北海道大学, 大学院・歯学研究科, 教授 (90205998)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords保存修復学 / 象牙質再生療法 / EVA+C / 修復象牙質 / EVA / ナノハイドロキシアパタイト / 脱灰象牙質 / 象牙質 / 引張り接着強さ / セルフェッチングプライマー / ナノ・ハイドロキシアパタイト
Research Abstract
The mineralization accelerating adhesion materials that added EVA+C (RMSB) were produced experimentally, and we studied the bond strength and biocompatibility. Bond strength decreased with increase of the EVA+C addition ratio. The RMSB group showed a tendency to growth similar to Control at the early phase, and cell count was higher than an SB (Superbond) at high ratio of EVA+C group. SBP30 and 7P (SB/EVA+C=40wt%/60wt%) showed a high bond strength and a good cell proliferation. Invivo, 7P had weaker inflammation than an SB and mineralized tissue formation was good. High adhesive property and biocompatibility was oftained by RMSB-7P.