| Project/Area Number |
19390545
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAGUCHI Takayasu University of Tsukuba, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (40214613)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASANO Yoshihiro 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (00273417)
AZUMA Masumi 兵庫県立大学, 応用情報学研究科, 准教授 (50310743)
SAEKI Yuka 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (70211927)
ICHIKAWA Masao 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 准教授 (20343098)
SAKURAI Toshie 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 講師 (80254473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | バイタルサイン / 指尖容積脈波 / 複雑系カオス / 生活ストレス / 自律神経 / 健康度 / 日本版GHQ / 疲労 / 機器開発 / 免疫 / 健康 / 微小循環 / ストレス / 看護用具 / 継続看護 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop a health index using the chaos analysis and the simple and easy device that it was in response dynamics of the microcirculation when we pressurized a finger-tip progressively using finger tip plethysmograph. As a result, the wave form change of the pulse wave that was obtained by pressurizing a finger-tip progressively included information different from blood pressure and the pulse that were existing technique, the fluctuation analysis results of heart autonomic nerve. Furthermore, by analysis of the non-linear time-series data, we were able to catch a characteristic of the vital reaction associated with the circadian rhythm. This study suggested that the measurement technique that we developed could be in use as a tool for simple and easy health care.