Refinement and Redevelopment of the Support Program for Post Graduate Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19390547
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
MAJIMA Tomoko  Chiba University, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (50241112)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Reiko  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90132240)
MASAKI Harue  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 教授 (90190339)
ASANO Michie  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (50331393)
SATO Mayumi  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部・看護学科, 教授 (10251191)
MASUJIMA Mariko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (40323414)
TAIENCHO Yoko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (00375619)
OKAMOTO Akemi  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (20456007)
WATANABE Miwa  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (90554600)
ASAI Junko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (30554597)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords看護系大学院 / 看護教育 / 支援プログラム / 専門看護師 / キャリア教育 / キャリア開発 / 看護系大学院. / 大学院修了者教育 / がん看護専門看護師
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to re-develop and evaluate the support program for the post graduate Clinical Nurse Specialist(CNS), and to identify the types of support needs of CNS's from their nurse administrators . 90% of the participants revealed this program would affect their consultation competencies. The results of the CNS's and their administrators' interviews showed that CNS's work environment and their specialized positions in their hospitals are important for CNS activity.